Sunday | 26 Oct 2014
Your Session Will Expire in   seconds.
What should we do?
Reset SessionCancel Session
 

Deeming provisions of sec. 50C not applicable to transfer of stock-in-trade

March 15, 2013[2013] 33 taxmann.com 87 (Gujarat)/[2013] 215 Taxman 151 (Gujarat)

IT : Where transferred asset was held as stock in trade, section 50C would not apply

read more
taxmann.com